OHIO

REMINDER:

General Election: November 3, 2020

Find Absentee Voting Information

Find Early Voting Locations

Confirm Your Polling Location and Hours

Check out the UAW House & Senate Scorecards
 

UAW OFFICIAL PRESIDENTIAL ENDORSEMENT:

Joe Biden

Kamala Harris

State

State Supreme Court

Jennifer Brunner

State Supreme Court

John O’Donnell

1st District Court of Appeals

Ginger Brock

2nd District Court of Appeals

Marshall Lachman

4th District Court of Appeals

Stacy Brooks

5th District Court of Appeals

William Hoffman 

6th District Court of Appeals

Tom Osowick

6th District Court of Appeals

Myron Duhart

7th District Court of Appeals

Carol Ann Robb 

7th District Court of Appeals

Cheryl Waite 

8th District Court of Appeals

Sean Gallagher 

8th District Court of Appeals

Larry A. Jones 

8th District Court of Appeals

Emanuella D. Groves 

8th District Court of Appeals

Anita Laster Mays 

8th District Court of Appeals

Lisa Fobes 

9th District Court of Appeals

Betty Sutton 

11th District Court of Appeals

Timothy P. Cannon 

11th District Court of Appeals

Cynthia Westscott Rice 

Board of Education, 11th District 

Meryl Johnson 

US House of Representatives

US House of Representatives District 1

Kate Schroder

US House of Representatives District 2

Jamie Castl

US House of Representatives District 3

Joyce Beatty

US House of Representatives District 4

Shannon Freshour

US House of Representatives District 5

Nick Rubando

US House of Representatives District 6

Shawna Roberts 

US House of Representatives District 7

Quentin Potter 

US House of Representatives District 8

Vanessa Enoch

US House of Representatives District 9

Marcy Kaptur

US House of Representatives District 10

Desiree Tims 

US House of Representatives District 11

Marcia Fudge

US House of Representatives District 12

Alaina Shearer

US House of Representatives District 13

Tim Ryan

US House of Representatives District 14

Hillary O’Connor Mueri 

US House of Representatives District 16

Aaron Paul Godfrey 

State Senate

State Senate District 2

Joel O’Dorisio

State Senate District 4

Kathy Wyenandt

State Senate District 6

Mark Fogle

State Senate District 10

Charles Ballard

State Senate District 14

Ryan Ottney

State Senate District 16

Crystal Lett

State Senate District 18

Betsy Rader

State Senate District 21

Sandra Williams 

State Senate District 24

Tom Jackson

State Senate District 26

Craig Swartz

State Senate District 28

Vernon Sykes

State Senate District 32

Sean O’Brien

State House

State House District 1

Alison Theiss 

State House District 3

Laurel Johnson

State House District 5

Daniel Winston 

State House District 6

Phil Robinson

State House District 7

Tom Patterson

State House District 8

Kent Smith 

State House District 9

Janine Boyd 

State House District 10

Terrence Upchurch 

State House District 11

Stephanie Howse 

State House District 12

Juanita Brent 

State House District 13

Michael Skindell 

State House District 14

Bride Sweeney

State House District 15

Jeff Crossman

State House District 16

Monique Smith

State House District 17

Adam Miller

State House District 18

Kristen Boggs

State House District 19

Mary Lightbody

State House District 21

Beth Liston

State House District 23

Nancy Day-Achauer

State House District 24

Allison Russo

State House District 25

Dontavius Jarrells

State House District 27

Sara Bitter

State House District 28

Jessica Miranda

State House District 31

Brigid Kelly

State House District 32

Catherine Ingram

State House District 34

Emilia Sykes

State House District 35

Tavia Galonski 

State House District 36

Matt Shaughnessy 

State House District 37

Casey Weinstein

State House District 38

Joe Campbell 

State House District 39

Willis Blackshear, Jr.

State House District 40

Leronda Jackson

State House District 41

Cate Berger

State House District 43

Amy Cox

State House District 44

Paula Hicks-Hudson

State House District 45

Lisa Sobecki

State House District 46

Mike Sheehy

State House District 47

Nancy Larson

State House District 55

Gayle Manning

State House District 55

Zack Stepp

State House District 56

Joe Miller

State House District 58

Michele Lepore-hagan 

State House District 59

Chris Stanley

State House District 60

Daniel Troy

State House District 61

Adam Dudziak 

State House District 62

Erin Roseiello

State House District 63

Gil Blair 

State House District 64

Michael O’Brien 

State House District 65

Alan Darnowsky

State House District 67

Dr. Rachel Morocco

State House District 69

Donna Beheydt 

State House District 70

Kevin Barnet 

State House District 73

Kim Mccarthy

State House District 74

Ted McClenen

State House District 75

Randi Clites 

State House District 76

Garrett Westhoven

State House District 77

Melissa Wilde

State House District 79

Cynthia Richards

State House District 80

Ted Jones

State House District 83

Mary Harsfield

State House District 84

Joe Monbeck

State House District 87

Nicholas Barnes

State House District 88

Chris Liebold

State House District 89

Alexis Miller

State House District 92

Beth Workman

State House District 96

Richard Olivito

State House District 99

Richard Dana 

Ashtabula County 

Ashtabula County Clerk of Courts 

Tami Pentek 

Ashtabula County Commissioner

Susan Hagan 

Ashtabula County Commissioner

Angel McVoy

Ashtabula County Common Pleas Judge

Marie Lane 

Ashtabula County Common Pleas Judge

Tom Harris 

Ashtabula County Common Pleas Judge

Marianne Sezon 

Ashtabula County Common Pleas Probate Judge

Albert Camplese 

Ashtabula County Prosecutor 

Cecilia Cooper 

Ashtabula County Recorder 

Barbara Schaab 

Ashtabula County Sheriff 

William Johnson 

Ashtabula County Treasurer 

Dawn Cragon 

Clark County

Clark County Clerk of Courts Common Pleas

Sheila Rice

Clark County Coroner

Dr. Susan L. Brown

Clark County Sheriff

Russell Garman

Clark County Treasurer

Michelle Harris

Clermont County

Clermont County Clerk of Courts

Acacia Uible

Columbiana County 

Columbiana County Commissioner

John R. Dyce 

Cuyahoga County 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Domestic Relations Division Judge

Colleen Ann Reali 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Domestic Relations Division Judge

Leslie Ann Celebrezze 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas General Division Judge

Michael J Russo 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas General Division Judge

Nancy Fuerst 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas General Division Judge

William Vodrey 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas General Division Judge

Nancy R. Mcdonnell 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas General Division Judge

Brendan J. Sheehan 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas General Division Judge

Andrew J. Santoli 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas General Division Judge

Nancy Margaret Russo 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas General Division Judge

Shannon M. Gallagher 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas General Division Judge

Deena R. Calabrese 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas General Division Judge

Richard Bell 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Probate Judge

Anthony J. Russo 

Cuyahoga County Common Pleas Probate Judge

Laura J. Gallagher 

Cuyahoga County Council, District 2

Dale Miller

Cuyahoga County Council, District 4

Scott Tuma

Cuyahoga County Council, District 6

Jack Schron Jr.

Cuyahoga County Council, District 8

Pernel Jones

Cuyahoga County Council, District 10

Cheryl Stephens

Cuyahoga County Prosecutor 

Michael C. O’Malley 

Defiance County

Defiance County Commissioner

Diane Mayer

Defiance County Commissioner

John R. Hancock

Hamilton County

Hamilton County Clerk of Courts

Aftab Pureval

Hamilton County Commissioner

Alicia Reece

Hamilton County Commissioner

Denise Driehaus

Hamilton County Common Pleas Judge

Thomas O. Beridon

Hamilton County Common Pleas Judge

Chris Wagner

Hamilton County Common Pleas Judge

Alison Hatheway

Hamilton County Common Pleas Judge

Heidi Rosales

Hamilton County Common Pleas Judge

Wende Cross

Hamilton County Common Pleas Drug Court Judge

Nicole Sanders

Hamilton County Juvenile Court Judge

Jennifer Branch

Hamilton County Juvenile Court Judge

Kari Bloom

Hamilton County Probate Court Judge

Pavan Parikh

Hamilton County Prosecutor

Fanon Rucker

Hamilton County Recorder

Scott Crowley

Hamilton County Sheriff

Charmaine Ingram

Hamilton County Treasurer

Jill Schiller

Lake County 

Lake County Clerk of Courts  

Maureen Kelly 

Lake County Commissioner 

James R. Dugan 

Lake County Commissioner 

John Rogers 

Lake County Domestic Relation Common Pleas Judge

Colleen A Falkowski 

Lake County Recorder 

Ann M. Radcliffe 

Lake County Treasurer 

Lorraine M. Fende 

Lorain County

Lorain County Commissioner

Sharon Sweda

Lorain County Prosecutor

J.D. Tomlinson

Lucas County

Lucas County Clerk of Courts

Bernie Quilter

Lucas County Commissioner

Pete Gerken

Lucas County Commissioner

Tina Wozniak

Lucas County Common Pleas Judge

Lori Olender

Lucas County Common Pleas Judge

Ian English

Lucas County Common Pleas Domestic Relations Judge

Lisa Mcgowan

Lucas County Common Pleas Probate Judge

Jack Puffenberger

Lucas County Engineer

Mike Pniewski

Lucas County Prosecutor

Julie Bates

Lucas County Recorder

Phil Copeland

Lucas County Sherriff

Mike Navarre

Lucas County Treasurer

Lindsay Webb

Mahoning County 

Mahoning County Commissioner 

Anthony T. Traficanti 

Mahoning County Commissioner 

David C. Ditzler 

Mahoning County Common Pleas Judge

John M. Durkin 

Mahoning County Common Pleas Domestic Relations Judge

Beth A. Smith 

Mahoning County Prosecutor 

Paul J. Gains 

Mahoning County Sheriff 

Jerry Greene 

Marion County

Marion County Clerk of Courts

Rob Koons

Medina County 

Medina County Commissioner  

Michael Kovack  

Medina County Commissioner  

Michael T. Conway 

Medina County Common Pleas Judge

Joyce V. Kimbler 

Medina County Common Pleas Juvenile/Probate Judge

Kimberly Oliver 

Medina County Prosecutor 

Dean Holman 

Medina County Recorder 

Lori A. Henry 

Montgomery County

Montgomery County Clerk of Courts

Zach Dickerson

Montgomery County Commissioner

Judy Dodge

Montgomery County Commissioner

Debbie Lieberman

Montgomery County Common Pleas Court Judge

Susan D. Solle

Montgomery County Probate Court Judge

Arvin S. Miller

Montgomery County Treasurer

Russ Joseph

Paulding County

Paulding County Commissioner

Frank Robey Jr.

Portage County 

Portage County Clerk of Courts 

Jill Fankhauser 

Portage County Commissioner 

Kathleen Clyde 

Portage County Commissioner 

John Kennedy 

Portage County Coroner 

Dean J. Deperro 

Portage County Engineer 

Michael A. Marozzi 

Portage County Prosecuting Attorney 

Victor V. Vigluicci 

Portage County Sheriff 

Greg Johnson 

Portage County Treasurer 

Brad Cromes 

Richland County

Richland County Probate Judge

Kristen Pscholka-Gartner

Sandusky County

Sandusky County Commissioner

Holly Elder

Sandusky County Commissioner

Jim Sleek

Sandusky County Sheriff

Christopher Hilton

Sandusky County Common Pleas Judge

John Kolesar

Sandusky County Clerk of Courts

Wendy Whitaker

Sandusky County Treasurer

Jenny Freeh

Seneca County

Seneca County Commissioner

Tyler Shuff

Stark County 

Stark County Common Pleas Judge

Frank Forchione 

Stark County Common Pleas Judge

Taryn L. Heath 

Stark County Sheriff 

George T. Maier 

Summit County 

Summit County Common Pleas Judge

Joy Malek Oldfield  

Summit County Council District 8 

Paula Prentice 

Summit County Domestic Relations Judge

Kani Hightower 

Summit County Executive 

Ilene Shapiro 

Summit County Fiscal officer 

Kristen Scalise 

Summit County Juvenile Court Judge

Linda Tucci Teodosio 

Summit County Probate Court Judge

Elinore Marsh Stormer 

Summit County Prosecutor 

Sherri Bevan Walsh 

Summit County Sheriff 

Kandy Fatheree 

Trumball County 

Trumball County Commissioner 

Mauro Cantalamessa 

Trumball County Commissioner 

Daniel Polivka 

Trumball County Common Pleas Judge

Peter J. Kontos 

Trumball County Common Pleas Probate Judge

James Fredericka 

Trumball County Prosecutor 

Dennis Watkins 

Trumball County Sheriff 

Paul S. Monroe 

Wood County

Wood County Commissioner

Ted Bowlus

Wood County Recorder

Julie Baumgarden

Wood County Sheriff

Ruth Babel-Smith

Start typing and press Enter to search