MICHIGAN

REMINDER:

General Election: November 3, 2020

UAW OFFICIAL PRESIDENTIAL ENDORSEMENT:

Joe Biden

Kamala Harris

State

Gary Peters

US Senate

Bridget Mary McCormack 

Michigan Supreme Court 

Elizabeth Welch 

Michigan Supreme Court 

Michelle Rick

Michigan Court of Appeals

Nicholas Hathaway

Circuit Court Judge, 3rd District

Tracy E. Van den Bergh

Circuit Court Judge, 22nd District

Wanda Stokes

Circuit Court Judge, 30th District

Erane Washington

District Court Judge, 14th District

Elisabeth Mullins

District Court Judge, 28th District

Lisa Martin

District Court Judge, 34th District

Brian Hartwell

District Court Judge, 43rd District

Jaimie Powell Horowitz

District Court Judge, 45th District

Paula Baker Mathew

District Court Judge, 60th District

Jessica Hammon

District Court Judge, 67th District

Ellen Cogen Lipton 

Michigan State Board of Education 

Jason Strayhorn 

Michigan State Board of Education 

Brian Mosallam 

Michigan State Trustee 

Rema Reynolds-Vasser 

Michigan State Trustee 

Mark Bernstein 

University of Michigan Board of Regents 

Shauna Ryder-Diggs 

University of Michigan Board of Regents 

Eva Garza-Dewaelsche 

Wayne State University Board of Governors 

Shirley Stancato 

Wayne State University Board of Governors 

US House of Representatives

Dana Ferguson

US House of Representatives District 1

Bryan Berghoef

US House of Representatives District 2

Hillary Scholten 

US House of Representatives District 3

Jerry Hilliard

US House of Representatives District 4

Dan Kildee

US House of Representatives District 5

Jon Hoadley

US House of Representatives District 6

Gretchen Driskell 

US House of Representatives District 7

Elissa Slotkin

US House of Representatives District 8

Andy Levin

US House of Representatives District 9

Kimberly Bizon

US House of Representatives District 10

Haley Stevens

US House of Representatives District 11

Debbie Dingell 

US House of Representatives District 12

Rashida Tlaib 

US House of Representatives District 13

Brenda Lawrence

US House of Representatives District 14

State House

Joseph A. Tate

State House District 2

Abraham Aiyash

State House District 4

Cynthia A. Johnson

State House District 5

Tyrone Carter

State House District 6

Helena Scott

State House District 7

Stephanie A. Young

State House District 8

Mary Cavanagh

State House District 10

Jewell Jones

State House District 11

Alex Garza

State House District 12

Tullio Liberati

State House District 13

Cara A. Clemente

State House District 14

Abdullah Hammoud

State House District 15

Kevin Coleman

State House District 16

Christopher Slat

State House District 17

Kevin Hertel

State House District 18

Laurie Pohutsky

State House District 19

Matt Koleszar

State House District 20

Ranjeev Puri

State House District 21

Richard M. Steenland

State House District 22

Darrin Camilleri

State House District 23

Nate Shannon

State House District 25

Jim Ellison

State House District 26

Regina Weiss

State House District 27

Lori Stone

State House District 28

Brenda J. Carter

State House District 29

Michael Chehab

State House District 30

Bill Sowerby

State House District 31

Justin Boucher

State House District 32

Olu Jabari

State House District 33

Cynthia Neeley

State House District 34

Kyra Harris Bolden

State House District 35

Robert Murphy

State House District 36

Samantha Steckloff

State House District 37

Kelly Breen

State House District 38

Julia Pulver

State House District 39

Mari Manoogian

State House District 40

Padma Cuppa

State House District 41

Nicole Breadon

State House District 43

Jody LaMacchia

State House District 46

Sheryl Kennedy

State House District 48

John Cherry

State House District 49

Tim Sneller

State House District 50

Donna Lasinski

State House District 52

Yousef Rabhi

State House District 53

Ronnie Peterson

State House District 54

Felicia Brabec

State House District 55

Ernie Whiteside

State House District 56

Will Garcia

State House District 57

Julie Rogers

State House District 60

Christine Morse

State House District 61

Jim Haadsma

State House District 62

Sandra Hofman-Kingston

State House District 64

Nancy Smith

State House District 65

Abigail Wheeler

State House District 66

Kara Hope

State House District 67

Sarah Anthony

State House District 68

Julie Brixie

State House District 69

Karen Garvey 

State House District 70

Angela Witwer

State House District 71

Lily Cheng-Schulting

State House District 72

Bill Saxton

State House District 73

David LaGrand

State House District 75

Rachel Hood

State House District 76

Bob Smith

State House District 77

Dan Vandenheede

State House District 78

Chokwe Pitchford

State House District 79

Erik Almquist

State House District 80

Debbie Bourgois

State House District 81

Brian Hosticka

State House District 91

Terry Sabo

State House District 92

Muhammad Salman Rais

State House District 93

Demond Tibbs

State House District 94

Amos O’Neil

State House District 95

Brian Elder

State House District 96

Celia Young-Wenkel

State House District 97

Sarah Schulz

State House District 98

John Zhang

State House District 99

Beth McGill-Rizer

State House District 101

Dan O’Neil

State House District 104

Jonathan Burke

State House District 105

Renee Richer

State House District 108

Sara Cambensy

State House District 109

Janet Metsa

State House District 110

Ann Arbor City

Travis A. Radina

Ann Arbor City Council Ward 3

Bay County

Nancy Borushko

Bay County Prosecutor

Brandon Krause

Bay County Register of Deeds

Bedford Township

Mike Smith

Bedford Township Trustee

Brownstown Township

Brian C. Peters

Brownstown Township Clerk

Andrew Linko

Brownstown Township Supervisor

Maureen Brinker

Brownstown Township Trustee

Patrick Killian

Brownstown Township Trustee

Sherry Berecz

Brownstown Township Trustee

Steven Allen

Brownstown Township Trustee

Canton Township

Michael Siegrist

Canton Township Clerk

Anne Marie Graham- Hudak

Canton Township Supervisor

Dian Slavens

Canton Township Treasurer

Kate Borninski

Canton TownshipTrustee

Sommer Foster

Canton TownshipTrustee

Steven Sneideman

Canton TownshipTrustee

Tania Ganguly

Canton TownshipTrustee

Cedar Creek

Bob Wright

Cedar Creek Trustee

Clinton Township

Jenifer Jo ‘Joie’ West

Clinton Township Trustee

Kenneth Pearl

Clinton Township Trustee

Mike Keys

Clinton Township Trustee

Bob Smith

Clinton Township Clerk

Dalton Township

Tony Barnes

Dalton Township Supervisor

Amber Lenartowizd

Dalton Township Trustee

Dearborn Heights

Bob Constan

Dearborn Heights Treasurer

Delta Township

Mary Clark

Delta Township Clerk

Ken Fletcher

Delta Township Supervisor

Dennis Fedewa

Delta Township Treasurer

Andrea Carscarilla

Delta Township Trustee

Arnold Weinfeld

Delta Township Trustee

Beth Bowen

Delta Township Trustee

Fonda Brewer

Delta Township Trustee

Eaton County

TJ Bucholz

2nd District, Eaton County Commissioner

Terrance Augustine

3rd District, Eaton County Commissioner

Brandon Haskell

4th District, Eaton County Commissioner

Jeanne Peral-Wright

5th District, Eaton County Commissioner

Joe Brehler

8th District, Eaton County Commissioner

Matt Bowen

10th District, Eaton County Commissioner

Tim Lewis

12th District, Eaton County Commissioner

Lisa Deavers

14th District, Eaton County Commissioner

Doug Lloyd

Eaton County Prosecutor

Tom Reich

Eaton County Sheriff

Robert Robinson

Eaton County Treasurer

Egleston Township

Bob Coon

Egleston Township Supervisor

Bethann Rahn

Egleston Township Trustee

Frenchtown Township

Denise Brooks

Frenchtown Township Trustee

Genesee County

Domonique Clemons

4th District, Genesee County Commissioner

Mark Young

5th District, Genesee County Commissioner

Gary Peppin

9th District, Genesee County Commissioner

Renee Watson

Genesee County Clerk

Chris Christenson

Genesee County Circuit Court Judge

Jeff Wright

Genesee County Drain Commissionerer

David Leyton

Genesee County Prosecutor

Chris Swanson

Genesee County Sherriff

Deborah Cherry

Genesee County Treasurer

Grand Rapids

Daniel Williams

Grand Rapids Community College Board Trustee

Dr. Brandy Lovelady Mitchell

Grand Rapids Community College Board Trustee

Ingham County

Victor Celentino

1st District, Ingham County Commissioner

Ryan Sebolt

2nd District, Ingham County Commissioner

Brian Crenshaw

4th District, Ingham County Commissioner

Randy Maiville

6th District, Ingham County Commissioner

Chris Trubec

7th District, Ingham County Commissioner

Erin Graham

9th District, Ingham County Commissioner

Thomas Morgan

10th District, Ingham County Commissioner

Emily Stivers

11th District, Ingham County Commissioner

Mark Polsdofer

12th District, Ingham County Commissioner

Randy Schafer

13th District, Ingham County Commissioner

Brandon Waddell

Ingham County Circuit Court

Barb Byrum

Ingham County Clerk

Carol A Siemon

Ingham County Prosecutor

Derrick Quinney

Ingham County Register of Deeds

Scott Wrigglesworth

Ingham County Sherriff

Eric Schertzing

Ingham County Treasurer

Kalamazoo County

Chris Pomeroy

5th District, Kalamazoo County Commissioner

Jennifer Aniano

6th District, Kalamazoo County Commissioner

Anthony Bates

7th District, Kalamazoo County Commissioner

Meredith Place

Kalamazoo County Clerk

Kent County

Scott Noto

Kent County Circuit Court

Deb Havens 

1st District, Kent County Commissioner 

Danielle Storey

6th District, Kent County Commissioner

Jane Newton

7th District, Kent County Commissioner

Sarah Chatterley 

8th District, Kent County Commissioner 

Justin Sheldon

11th District, Kent County Commissioner

Monica Sparks

12th District, Kent County Commissioner

Michelle McCloud

13th District, Kent County Commissioner

Carol Hennessy

14th District, Kent County Commissioner

Melissa LeGrand

15th District, Kent County Commissioner

Stephen Wooden

18th District, Kent County Commissioner

Phil Skaggs

19th District, Kent County Commissioner

Elaine Isely 

Kent County Drain Commissioner

Lapeer County

Mike Hodges

Lapeer County 40th Circuit Court Judge

Lincoln Park

Carlos Salcido

Lincoln Park City Council

Larry F. Kelsey

Lincoln Park City Council

Macomb County

Carole Chi

4th District, Macomb County Commissioner

Robert A. Mijac

5th District, Macomb County Commissioner

Robert A. Leonetti

10th District, Macomb County Commissioner

Julie Matuzak

12th District, Macomb County Commissioner

Meridian Township

Deborah Guthrie

Meridian Township Clerk

Ronald Styka

Meridian Township Supervisor

Phil Deschaine

Meridian Township Treasurer

Courtney Wisinski

Meridian Township Trustee

Dan Opsommer

Meridian Township Trustee

Monroe County

Troy Goodnough

Monroe County Sheriff

Mt. Clemens

Wanda Goodnough

Mt. Clemens City Commissioner

Muskegon County

Kip Smith

3rd District, Muskegon County Commissioner

Ashley Podein

5th District, Muskegon County Commissioner

Ken Mahoney

9th District, Muskegon County Commissioner

Tim DeMumbrum

Muskegon County Drain Commissioner

Mike Poulin

Muskegon County Sherriff

Muskegon Township

Billy Ream

Muskegon Township Trustee

Oakland County

Marcia Gershenson

13th District, Oakland County Commissioner

Dave Coulter

Oakland County Executive

Karen McDonald

Oakland County Prosecutor

Vincent Gregory

Oakland County Sheriff

Robert Wittenberg

Oakland County Treasurer

Orion Township

Eileen Nolton

Orion Township Trustee

Pittsfield Township

Michelle Anzaldi

Pittsfield Township Clerk

Mandy Grewal

Pittsfield Township Supervisor

Patricia Scribner

Pittsfield Township Treasurer

Gerald F. Krone

Pittsfield Township Trustee

Linda Edwards-Brown

Pittsfield Township Trustee

Yameen Jaffer

Pittsfield Township Trustee

Redford Township

Pat McRae

Redford Township Supervisor

Lily Cavanagh

Redford Township Treasurer

Kim Taylor

Redford Township Trustee

Linda Jackson

Redford Township Trustee

Saginaw County

Mike Hanley

Saginaw County Clerk

Katie Albosta Kelly

Saginaw County Register of Deeds

Bill Federspeil

Saginaw County Sherriff

St. Joseph County

Andrew George

1st District, St. Joseph County Commissioner

Tammy Rigby

St. Joseph County Treasurer

Sumpter Township

Don LaPorte

Sumpter Township Trustee

Superior Township

Lynette Finley

Superior Township Clerk

Van Buren Township

Kevin Martin

Van Buren Township Trustee

Washtenaw County

Caroline Sanders

4th District, Washtenaw County Commissioner

Jerry L. Clayton

Washtenaw County Sheriff

Wayne County

Ilona Varga

4th District, Wayne County Commissioner

Irma Clark-Coleman

5th District, Wayne County Commissioner

Monique Baker McCormick

6th District, Wayne County Commissioner

Alisha Bell

7th District, Wayne County Commissioner

David Knezek

8th District, Wayne County Commissioner

Melissa Daub

10th District, Wayne County Commissioner

Al Haidous

11th District, Wayne County Commissioner

Glenn Anderson

12th District, Wayne County Commissioner

Sam Baydoun

13th District, Wayne County Commissioner

Raymond Basham

14th District, Wayne County Commissioner

Joseph Palamara

15th District, Wayne County Commissioner

Cathy Garrett

Wayne County Clerk

Kym Worthy

Wayne County Prosecutor

Bernard J Youngblood

Wayne County Register of Deeds

Benny Napoleon

Wayne County Sheriff

Eric Sabree

Wayne County Treasurer

Ypsilanti Township

Gloria C. Peterson

Ypsilanti Board of Trustee

Jimmie Wilson Jr.

Ypsilanti Board of Trustee

Start typing and press Enter to search