CALIFORNIA

REMINDER:

General Election: November 3, 2020

Register to Vote Here

Find Absentee Voting Information

Find Early Voting Locations

Confirm Your Polling Location and Hours

 

UAW OFFICIAL PRESIDENTIAL ENDORSEMENT:

Joe Biden

Kamala Harris

State

Authorizes bonds to continue funding stem cell and other medical research.

Yes – Proposition 14

Increases funding for public schools, community colleges, and local government services by changing tax assessment of commercial industrial property.

Yes – Proposition 15

Authorizes California repeal Proposition 209 Affirmative Action Amendment.

Yes – Proposition 16

Authorizes California voting rights restoration for persons on parole amendment.

Yes – Proposition 17

California voting for 17-year-olds amendment.

Yes – Proposition 18

Property tax transfers, exemptions, and revenue for wildfire agencies and county amendment.

Yes – Proposition 19

Restricts parole for non-violent offenders. Authorizes felony sentences for certain offenses currently treated only as misdemeanors.

No – Proposition 20

Expands local government's authority to enact rent control on residential property.

Yes – Proposition 21

Changes employment classification rules for app-based transportation and delivery drivers.

No – Proposition 22

Authorizes state regulation of Kidney Dialysis Clinics. Establishes minimum staffing and other requirements.

Yes – Proposition 23

So. California Water District 5

Vera Robles DeWitt

US House of Representatives

US House of Representatives District 1

Audry Denney 

US House of Representatives District 2

Jared Huffman 

US House of Representatives District 3

John Garamendi 

US House of Representatives District 4

Brynne Kennedy

US House of Representatives District 5

Mike Thompson 

US House of Representatives District 6

Doris Matsui 

US House of Representatives District 8

Chris Bubser 

US House of Representatives District 9

Jerry McNerney 

US House of Representatives District 10

Josh Harder 

US House of Representatives District 11

Mark DeSaulnier 

US House of Representatives District 12

Nancy Pelosi 

US House of Representatives District 13

Barbara Lee 

US House of Representatives District 14

Jackie Speier 

US House of Representatives District 15

Eric Swalwell 

US House of Representatives District 16

Jim Costa

US House of Representatives District 17

Ro Khanna 

US House of Representatives District 18

Anna Eshoo 

US House of Representatives District 19

Zoe Lofgren 

US House of Representatives District 20

Jimmy Panetta 

US House of Representatives District 21

T.J. Cox 

US House of Representatives District 22

Phil Arballo 

US House of Representatives District 23

Kim Mangone 

US House of Representatives District 24

Salud Carbajal 

US House of Representatives District 25

Christy Smith 

US House of Representatives District 26

Julia Brownley 

US House of Representatives District 27

Judy Chu 

US House of Representatives District 28

Adam Schiff 

US House of Representatives District 29

Tony Cardenas 

US House of Representatives District 30

Brad Sherman 

US House of Representatives District 31

Pete Aguilar 

US House of Representatives District 32

Grace Napolitano 

US House of Representatives District 33

Ted Lieu 

US House of Representatives District 34

Jimmy Gomez 

US House of Representatives District 35

Norma Torres 

US House of Representatives District 36

Raul Ruiz 

US House of Representatives District 37

Karen Bass 

US House of Representatives District 38

Linda Sanchez 

US House of Representatives District 39

Gil Cisneros 

US House of Representatives District 40

Lucille Royball-Allard 

US House of Representatives District 41

Mark Takano 

US House of Representatives District 43

Maxine Waters 

US House of Representatives District 44

Nanette Barragan 

US House of Representatives District 45

Katie Porter 

US House of Representatives District 46

Lou Correa 

US House of Representatives District 47

Alan Lowenthal 

US House of Representatives District 48

Harley Rouda 

US House of Representatives District 49

Mike Levin 

US House of Representatives District 50

Ammar Campa-Najjar 

US House of Representatives District 51

Juan Vargas 

US House of Representatives District 53

Georgette Gomez 

State Senate

State Senate District 1

Pamela Swartz

State Senate District 3

Bill Dodd 

State Senate District 5

Susan Eggman 

State Senate District 9

Nancy Skinner 

State Senate District 11

Jackie Fielder

State Senate District 13

Josh Becker 

State Senate District 15

David Cortese 

State Senate District 17

John Laird 

State Senate District 19

Monique Limon 

State Senate District 21

Kipp Mueller 

State Senate District 23

Abigail Medina 

State Senate District 25

Anthony Portantino 

State Senate District 27

Henry Stern 

State Senate District 29

Josh Newman 

State Senate District 31

Richard Roth 

State Senate District 33

Lena Gonzalez 

State Senate District 35

Steven Bradford 

State Senate District 37

David Min

State Senate District 39

Tony Atkins 

State House

State House District 1

Elizabeth Betancourt 

State House District 2

Jim Wood 

State House District 4

Cecilia Aguiar-Curry 

State House District 6

Jackie Smith 

State House District 7

Kevin McCarty 

State House District 8

Ken Cooley 

State House District 9

Jim Cooper 

State House District 10

Mark Levine 

State House District 12

Heath Flora 

State House District 14

Tim Grayson 

State House District 15

Buffy Wicks 

State House District 16

Rebecca Bauer-Kahan 

State House District 17

David Chiu 

State House District 18

Rob Bonta 

State House District 19

Phil Ting 

State House District 20

Bill Quirk 

State House District 22

Kevin Mullin 

State House District 24

Mark Berman 

State House District 25

Alex Lee

State House District 26

Drew Phelps 

State House District 27

Ash Kalra 

State House District 28

Evan Low 

State House District 29

Mark Stone 

State House District 30

Robert Rivas 

State House District 31

Joaquin Arambula 

State House District 32

Rudy Salas 

State House District 35

Dawn Addis 

State House District 36

Steve Fox

State House District 37

Cathy Murillo 

State House District 39

Luz Rivas 

State House District 40

James Ramos 

State House District 41

Chris Holden 

State House District 43

Laura Friedman 

State House District 44

Jacqui Erwin 

State House District 45

Jesse Gabriel 

State House District 46

Adrin Nazarian 

State House District 47

Eloise Gomez-Reyes 

State House District 49

Ed Chau 

State House District 50

Richard Bloom 

State House District 51

Wendy Carrillo 

State House District 52

Freddie Rodriguez 

State House District 53

Miguel Santiago 

State House District 54

Sydney Kamlager 

State House District 55

Andrew Rodriguez 

State House District 56

Eduardo Garcia

State House District 57

Lisa Calderon

State House District 58

Cristina Garcia 

State House District 59

Reggie Jones-Sawyer 

State House District 60

Sabrina Cervantes 

State House District 61

Jose Medina 

State House District 62

Autumn Burke 

State House District 63

Anthony Rendon 

State House District 64

Mike Gipson 

State House District 65

Sharon Quirk-Silva 

State House District 67

Jerry Carlos 

State House District 68

Melissa Fox 

State House District 69

Tom Daly 

State House District 70

Patrick O’Donnell 

State House District 72

Deidre Thu-Ha Nguyen

State House District 73

Scott Rhinehart 

State House District 74

Cottie Petrie-Norris 

State House District 76

Tasha Boerner-Horvath 

State House District 77

Brian Maienschein 

State House District 78

Chris Ward 

State House District 80

Lorena Gonzalez 

AC Transit

AC Transit Ward 1

Jovanka Beckles

AC Transit Ward 2

Jean Walsh

AC Transit At Large

Victoria Fierce

Albany

Albany City Council

Preston Jordan

Albany City Council

Aaron Tiedemann

Ambrose

Ambrose Parks and Recreation District At-Large

Eduardo Torres

Berkeley

Berkeley City Council, District 2

Terry Taplin

Charter Oak

Charter Oak School District

Jeanette Flores

Charter Oak School District

Kristin McGuire

Davis

Davis City Council, District 2

Dillan Horton

Davis City Council, District 3

Lucas Frerichs

Elk Grove

Elk Grove School District Trustee Area 1

Regina Banks

El Monte

El Monte City Council

Jerry Velasco

El Monte Mayor

Andre Contero

Fontana

Fontana City Council

Jesse Sandoval

Hayward

Hayward City Council At-Large

Lacei Amodei

Hayward City Council At-Large

Nestor Castillo

Hayward City Council At-Large

Elisha Crader

Irvine

Irvine Mayor

Farrah Khan

Irvine Ranch

Irvine Ranch Water District Director

Dr. Karen McLaughlin

Los Angeles

Los Angeles City Council, District 4

Nithya Raman

Oakland

Oakland City Council, District 3

Carroll Fife

Oakland School Board, District 5

Mike Hutchinson

Orange County

Orange County Board of Supervisors

Sergio Contreras

Pico Rivera

Pico Rivera City Council

Monica Sanchez

Pomona

Pomona City Council

Robert Torres

Pomona Mayor

Jacqueline Elizalde

Pomona School Board

Arturo Jimenez

Sacramento

Sacramento City Unified School District Trustee Area 4

Jamee Villa

A Measure Pertaining to the Sacramento Community Stabilization and Fair Rent Charter Amendment

Yes – Sacramento City Measure C

Sequoia

Sequoia Health District Board, District B

Kim Griffin

Start typing and press Enter to search